Licensed to Washington College     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 11/3/2018 03:12 PM
                     Washington vs. Gettysburg - 11/3/2018                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gettysburg College-MA  'A'                             NT    1:53.78   11  
     1) Jenkins, Katie M 18             2) Cooper, Katie 18               
     3) Jaramillo, Sydney R 19          4) Crilly, Kate E 20              
       30.69    33.23    31.32    18.54                                    
  2 Washington College-MD  'A'                             NT    1:56.91    4  
     1) Draves, Teresa 18               2) Searles, Alex 20               
     3) Hall, Anna 18                   4) Schmittle, Anna 21             
       36.40    17.17    18.37    44.97                                    
  3 Gettysburg College-MA  'B'                             NT    1:57.28    2  
     1) Fuetterer, Chloe M 18           2) Idank, Kaitlin M 20            
     3) Kasunic, Tess L 18              4) Kosko, Cate 18                 
       35.57    39.95    15.64    26.12                                    
  4 Washington College-MD  'B'                             NT    2:00.73  
     1) Gallagher, Allison 19           2) Homer, Emily 19                
     3) Portmann, Julia 21              4) Luecke, Alexa 18               
       33.79    36.46    33.99    16.49                                    
  5 Gettysburg College-MA  'C'                             NT   x2:02.78  
     1) O'Brien, Kiera P 19             2) Hock, Johnna M 21              
     3) Adams, Delaney F 19             4) Keene, Megan E 19              
       31.88    40.76    32.86    17.28                                    
  6 Washington College-MD  'C'                             NT   x2:10.79  
     1) Randall, Sylvie 18              2) Quade, Savannah 20             
     3) Wiecki, Lindsay 20              4) Finney, Kamdyn 19              
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gettysburg College-MA  'A'                             NT    1:38.80   11  
     1) Collins, Aedan P 19             2) Yancey, Oliver C 19            
     3) Hewitt, Cj D 18                 4) Nonemaker, Sam P 18            
  2 Washington College-MD  'A'                             NT    1:39.50    4  
     1) Feeley, Andrew 19               2) Sauter, Teague 20              
     3) Wrigley, Seth 22                4) Brown, Jake 20                 
  3 Washington College-MD  'B'                             NT    1:40.81    2  
     1) Johnson, Leo 20                 2) Edwards, Brett 19              
     3) Jones, Brendan 20               4) Sullivan, Aidan 21             
  4 Gettysburg College-MA  'B'                             NT    1:42.07  
     1) Freeman, John J 21              2) Dias, Adam M 21                
     3) Nieves, Francisco J 21          4) Sorenson, Parker J 22          
  5 Gettysburg College-MA  'C'                             NT   x1:42.74  
     1) Tolino, Christian D 18          2) Litwinczyk, Will M 21          
     3) Pickering, Oliver H 18          4) Petrillo, Danny J 19           
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wojnar, Megan G           18 Gettysburg-MA             NT   10:57.43    9  
  2 Morehouse, Maggie         21 Gettysburg-MA             NT   11:20.66    4  
  3 Markey, Tricia            21 Wac-MD                    NT   11:44.06    3  
  4 Buckwalter, Alison        18 Wac-MD                    NT   12:04.04    2  
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Proxmire, Duncan C        20 Gettysburg-MA             NT    9:54.64    9  
  2 Hewitt, Cj D              18 Gettysburg-MA             NT   10:10.81    4  
  3 Braddock, Nate            18 Wac-MD                    NT   10:22.60    3  
  4 Ribera, Ernest J          22 Gettysburg-MA             NT   11:07.80    2  
  5 Shenot, Josh              19 Wac-MD                    NT   11:54.50    1  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hayden, Lindsay E         21 Gettysburg-MA             NT    2:00.40    9  
  2 Sears, Katherine L        20 Gettysburg-MA             NT    2:03.83    4  
  3 Griesse, Paige M          21 Gettysburg-MA             NT    2:04.05    3  
  4 Hall, Anna                18 Wac-MD                    NT    2:06.03    2  
  5 Draves, Teresa            18 Wac-MD                    NT    2:06.90    1  
  6 Silber, Emma              21 Wac-MD                    NT    2:10.37  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edelson, Jack             19 Gettysburg-MA             NT    1:46.52    9  
  2 Petrillo, Danny J         19 Gettysburg-MA             NT    1:47.73    4  
  3 Jones, Brendan            20 Wac-MD                    NT    1:48.72    3  
  4 Leyens, Ogden             20 Gettysburg-MA             NT    1:50.57    2  
  5 Edwards, Brett            19 Wac-MD                    NT    1:53.00    1  
  6 Rovansek, David           20 Wac-MD                    NT    1:53.98  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fuetterer, Chloe M        18 Gettysburg-MA             NT    1:04.19    9  
  2 Gallagher, Allison        19 Wac-MD                    NT    1:05.00    4  
  3 Barbieri, Gabby M         19 Gettysburg-MA             NT    1:08.69    3  
  4 Seek, Haleigh             18 Wac-MD                    NT    1:09.32    2  
  5 O'Brien, Kiera P          19 Gettysburg-MA             NT    1:11.30    1  
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Leo              20 Wac-MD                    NT      54.77    9  
  2 Sullivan, Aidan           21 Wac-MD                    NT      56.56    4  
  3 Freeman, John J           21 Gettysburg-MA             NT      56.88    3  
  4 Bozzi, Joe                18 Wac-MD                    NT      58.49    2  
  5 Sorenson, Parker J        22 Gettysburg-MA             NT      59.60    1  
  6 Tolino, Christian D       18 Gettysburg-MA             NT    1:02.22  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cooper, Katie             18 Gettysburg-MA             NT    1:10.57    9  
  2 Idank, Kaitlin M          20 Gettysburg-MA             NT    1:13.99    4  
  3 Hock, Johnna M            21 Gettysburg-MA             NT    1:14.83    3  
  4 Homer, Emily              19 Wac-MD                    NT    1:16.40    2  
  5 Quade, Savannah           20 Wac-MD                    NT    1:23.11    1  
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yancey, Oliver C          19 Gettysburg-MA             NT    1:01.70    9  
  2 Sauter, Teague            20 Wac-MD                    NT    1:03.00    4  
  3 Dias, Adam M              21 Gettysburg-MA             NT    1:03.40    3  
  4 Litwinczyk, Will M        21 Gettysburg-MA             NT    1:05.74    2  
  5 Gregory, Matt             19 Wac-MD                    NT    1:06.85    1  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Katie M          18 Gettysburg-MA             NT    2:15.21    9  
  2 Jaramillo, Sydney R       19 Gettysburg-MA             NT    2:19.34    4  
  3 Portmann, Julia           21 Wac-MD                    NT    2:25.41    3  
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pickering, Oliver H       18 Gettysburg-MA             NT    1:59.59    9  
  2 Wrigley, Seth             22 Wac-MD                    NT    2:03.03    4  
  3 Parker, Josh C            20 Gettysburg-MA             NT    2:11.00    3  
  4 Sabo, Alex                21 Wac-MD                    NT    2:19.51    2  
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crilly, Kate E            20 Gettysburg-MA             NT      24.77    9  
  2 Kosko, Cate               18 Gettysburg-MA             NT      26.18    4  
  3 Kasunic, Tess L           18 Gettysburg-MA             NT      26.41    3  
  4 Schmittle, Anna           21 Wac-MD                    NT      26.57    2  
  5 Strauss, Lindsay          19 Wac-MD                    NT      27.43    1  
  6 Reynoso-Zimmerer, Ana     20 Wac-MD                    NT      28.36  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Jake               20 Wac-MD                    NT      21.90    9  
  2 Nonemaker, Sam P          18 Gettysburg-MA             NT      21.99    4  
  3 Collins, Aedan P          19 Gettysburg-MA             NT      22.18    3  
  4 Nieves, Francisco J       21 Gettysburg-MA             NT      23.06    2  
  5 Rovansek, David           20 Wac-MD                    NT      23.60    1  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crilly, Kate E            20 Gettysburg-MA             NT      54.38    9  
      25.76   28.62                                                
  2 Hayden, Lindsay E         21 Gettysburg-MA             NT      55.77    4  
      27.19   28.58                                                
  3 Kosko, Cate               18 Gettysburg-MA             NT      56.07    3  
      27.01   29.06                                                
  4 Markey, Tricia            21 Wac-MD                    NT      58.01    2  
      27.66   30.35                                                
  5 Schmittle, Anna           21 Wac-MD                    NT      58.07    1  
      27.67   30.40                                                
  6 Gallagher, Allison        19 Wac-MD                    NT      59.52  
      28.49   31.03                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nonemaker, Sam P          18 Gettysburg-MA             NT      48.81    9  
      23.93   24.88                                                
  2 Petrillo, Danny J         19 Gettysburg-MA             NT      49.25    3.5
      23.85   25.40                                                
  2 Leyens, Ogden             20 Gettysburg-MA             NT      49.25    3.5
      24.04   25.21                                                
  4 Brown, Jake               20 Wac-MD                    NT      50.34    2  
      24.44   25.90                                                
  5 Wrigley, Seth             22 Wac-MD                    NT      51.85    1  
      25.11   26.74                                                
  6 Rovansek, David           20 Wac-MD                    NT      52.42  
      25.29   27.13                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wojnar, Megan G           18 Gettysburg-MA             NT    2:12.94    9  
      31.69   33.09   33.98   34.18                                
  2 Fuetterer, Chloe M        18 Gettysburg-MA             NT    2:16.91    4  
      31.61   34.48   35.62   35.20                                
  3 Draves, Teresa            18 Wac-MD                    NT    2:19.74    3  
      32.73   34.94   35.83   36.24                                
  4 Morehouse, Maggie         21 Gettysburg-MA             NT    2:21.10    2  
      33.10   35.73   36.53   35.74                                
  5 Seek, Haleigh             18 Wac-MD                    NT    2:28.28    1  
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Feeley, Andrew            19 Wac-MD                    NT    1:56.68    9  
      27.62   29.77   29.14   30.15                                
  2 Johnson, Leo              20 Wac-MD                    NT    1:58.88    4  
      28.24   30.24   30.43   29.97                                
  3 Freeman, John J           21 Gettysburg-MA             NT    2:06.35    3  
      29.17   31.77   32.55   32.86                                
  4 Edelson, Jack             19 Gettysburg-MA             NT    2:08.13    2  
      30.19   32.60   33.07   32.27                                
  5 Bozzi, Joe                18 Wac-MD                    NT    2:12.24    1  
      31.00   33.62   34.32   33.30                                
  6 Tolino, Christian D       18 Gettysburg-MA             NT    2:19.35  
      31.89   34.59   36.10   36.77                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Idank, Kaitlin M          20 Gettysburg-MA             NT    2:39.54    9  
      35.12   39.64   42.10   42.68                                
  2 Hock, Johnna M            21 Gettysburg-MA             NT    2:39.76    4  
      35.65   40.34   41.48   42.29                                
  3 Homer, Emily              19 Wac-MD                    NT    2:45.70    3  
      37.81   42.00   43.68   42.21                                
  4 Quade, Savannah           20 Wac-MD                    NT    2:56.53    2  
      38.73   45.02   46.23   46.55                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edwards, Brett            19 Wac-MD                    NT    2:15.46    9  
      30.12   34.14   35.19   36.01                                
  2 Dias, Adam M              21 Gettysburg-MA             NT    2:20.23    4  
      30.86   34.61   36.73   38.03                                
  3 Gregory, Matt             19 Wac-MD                    NT    2:27.01    3  
      32.42   37.12   38.23   39.24                                
  4 Litwinczyk, Will M        21 Gettysburg-MA             NT    2:27.33    2  
      32.90   37.28   38.33   38.82                                
  5 Howard, Alex W            20 Gettysburg-MA             NT    2:32.00    1  
      32.68   37.99   39.89   41.44                                
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sears, Katherine L        20 Gettysburg-MA             NT    5:20.39    9  
      29.19   32.19   32.68   32.70   32.54   32.55   32.65   32.69
      32.24   30.96                                                
  2 Portmann, Julia           21 Wac-MD                    NT    5:21.27    4  
      29.37   32.02   32.46   33.37   32.77   32.77   33.08   32.44
      32.07   30.92                                                
  3 Luecke, Alexa             18 Wac-MD                    NT    5:31.35    3  
      30.09   32.66   33.17   33.79   34.05   35.37   33.82        
              31.95                                                
  4 Griesse, Paige M          21 Gettysburg-MA             NT    5:40.70    2  
      29.58   32.77   33.39   33.69   34.04   34.42   35.11   35.56
      36.04   36.10                                                
  5 Keene, Megan E            19 Gettysburg-MA             NT    5:45.10    1  
      31.41   33.92   34.24   35.31   35.50   35.41   35.62   35.19
      34.99   33.51                                                
  6 Searles, Alex             20 Wac-MD                    NT    6:03.21  
      32.82   35.53   36.42   36.97   37.06   37.19   37.36   37.30
      36.87   35.69                                                
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Proxmire, Duncan C        20 Gettysburg-MA             NT    4:49.91    9  
      26.87   29.01   29.16   29.61   29.49   29.54   29.69   29.60
      28.78   28.16                                                
  2 Hewitt, Cj D              18 Gettysburg-MA             NT    4:53.88    4  
      26.76   28.70   29.33   29.45   29.91   29.88   29.70   29.86
      30.67   29.62                                                
  3 Parker, Josh C            20 Gettysburg-MA             NT    5:04.18    3  
      28.20   30.34   30.94   31.11   31.14   30.77   30.85   30.35
      30.60   29.88                                                
  4 Braddock, Nate            18 Wac-MD                    NT    5:05.78    2  
      27.25   29.77   30.91   31.58   31.59   31.70   31.62   31.66
      30.73   28.97                                                
  5 Sauter, Teague            20 Wac-MD                    NT    5:15.00    1  
      27.62   30.23   31.07   31.40   32.65   32.17   31.43   31.65
      33.28   33.50                                                
  6 Shenot, Josh              19 Wac-MD                    NT    5:48.64  
      29.76   33.66   35.47   35.94   36.48   36.68   35.45   37.28
      34.51   33.41                                                
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Anna                18 Wac-MD                    NT    1:02.28    9  
      28.84   33.44                                                
  2 Wiecki, Lindsay           20 Wac-MD                    NT    1:08.87    4  
      32.09   36.78                                                
  3 Reynoso-Zimmerer, Ana     20 Wac-MD                    NT    1:16.68    3  
      34.83   41.85                                                
 -- Jaramillo, Sydney R       19 Gettysburg-MA             NT   X1:02.09  
      29.29   32.80                                                
 -- Jenkins, Katie M          18 Gettysburg-MA             NT   X1:02.11  
      28.66   33.45                                                
 -- Adams, Delaney F          19 Gettysburg-MA             NT   X1:07.74  
      30.11   37.63                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edelson, Jack             19 Gettysburg-MA             NT      54.52    9  
      25.43   29.09                                                
  2 Collins, Aedan P          19 Gettysburg-MA             NT      54.68    4  
      26.08   28.60                                                
  3 Sullivan, Aidan           21 Wac-MD                    NT      55.07    3  
      25.88   29.19                                                
  4 Jones, Brendan            20 Wac-MD                    NT      55.20    2  
      25.96   29.24                                                
  5 Nieves, Francisco J       21 Gettysburg-MA             NT      57.61    1  
      26.86   30.75                                                
  6 Sabo, Alex                21 Wac-MD                    NT      59.94  
      28.58   31.36                                                
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Strauss, Lindsay          19 Wac-MD                    NT    2:30.46    9  
      32.17   37.16   46.35   34.78                                
  2 Homer, Emily              19 Wac-MD                    NT    2:36.39    4  
      35.36   42.31   42.65   36.07                                
 -- Wojnar, Megan G           18 Gettysburg-MA             NT   X2:16.57  
      29.74   33.61   42.12   31.10                                
 -- Barbieri, Gabby M         19 Gettysburg-MA             NT   X2:27.00  
      32.39   37.91   42.90   33.80                                
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pickering, Oliver H       18 Gettysburg-MA             NT    2:01.83    9  
      26.70   31.88   35.81   27.44                                
  2 Hewitt, Cj D              18 Gettysburg-MA             NT    2:02.91    4  
      25.92   32.29   36.06   28.64                                
  3 Freeman, John J           21 Gettysburg-MA             NT    2:03.84    3  
      26.61   31.62   36.92   28.69                                
  4 Edwards, Brett            19 Wac-MD                    NT    2:03.96    2  
      26.67   33.78   35.63   27.88                                
  5 Bozzi, Joe                18 Wac-MD                    NT    2:10.52    1  
      27.13   32.97   38.29   32.13                                
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington College-MD  'A'                             NT    1:45.88   11  
     1) Luecke, Alexa 18                2) Portmann, Julia 21             
     3) Schmittle, Anna 21              4) Silber, Emma 21                
       26.55    26.20    26.61    26.52                                    
  2 Washington College-MD  'B'                             NT    1:47.85    4  
     1) Gallagher, Allison 19           2) Draves, Teresa 18              
     3) Hall, Anna 18                   4) Markey, Tricia 21              
       27.72    25.81    27.08    27.24                                    
  3 Washington College-MD  'C'                             NT   x1:59.66  
     1) Randall, Sylvie 18              2) Buckwalter, Alison 18          
     3) Seek, Haleigh 18                4) Finney, Kamdyn 19              
       31.62    29.11    29.27    29.66                                    
 -- Gettysburg College-MA  'A'                             NT   X1:42.15  
     1) Cooper, Katie 18                2) Kosko, Cate 18                 
     3) Kasunic, Tess L 18              4) Crilly, Kate E 20              
       26.04    25.69    25.96    24.46                                    
 -- Gettysburg College-MA  'B'                             NT   X1:45.84  
     1) Hayden, Lindsay E 21            2) Griesse, Paige M 21            
     3) Sears, Katherine L 20           4) Adams, Delaney F 19            
       26.32    26.44    26.85    26.23                                    
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington College-MD  'A'                             NT    1:29.34   11  
     1) Johnson, Leo 20                 2) Brown, Jake 20                 
     3) Sullivan, Aidan 21              4) Rovansek, David 20             
       22.39    21.74    22.47    22.74                                    
  2 Washington College-MD  'B'                             NT    1:32.18    4  
     1) Jones, Brendan 20               2) Braddock, Nate 18              
     3) Feeley, Andrew 19               4) Wrigley, Seth 22               
       23.34    22.82    22.45    23.57                                    
  3 Washington College-MD  'C'                             NT   x1:40.71  
     1) Sauter, Teague 20               2) Gregory, Matt 19               
     3) Sabo, Alex 21                   4) Shenot, Josh 19                
       24.21    25.47    25.44    25.59                                    
 -- Gettysburg College-MA  'A'                             NT   X1:28.86  
     1) Nonemaker, Sam P 18             2) Yancey, Oliver C 19            
     3) Leyens, Ogden 20                4) Collins, Aedan P 19            
       21.82    22.45    22.44    22.15                                    
 -- Gettysburg College-MA  'B'                             NT   X1:29.88  
     1) Sorenson, Parker J 22           2) Nieves, Francisco J 21         
     3) Edelson, Jack 19                4) Petrillo, Danny J 19           
       22.34    23.09    22.18    22.27                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. Gettysburg College                  156   2. Washington College                   90
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                     
 
  1. Gettysburg College                  154   2. Washington College                  105