Washington College Field Hockey - All-Time All-Centennial Conference Selections


Field Hockey
1993: Liz Olivere, Sr. (2nd)
1993: Jen Hanifee, So. (HM)
1994: Jen Hanifee, Jr. (2nd)
1994: Sarah Sobon, Fr. (2nd)
1994: Nicole Mills, Fr. (HM)
1995: Sarah Sobon, So. (1st)
1995: Jen Hanifee, Sr. (2nd)
1995: Jill Schultz, Sr. (HM)
1995: Marcia McGee, Jr. (HM)
1996: Sarah Sobon, Jr. (1st)
1996: Christyl Arrabal, Fr. (2nd)
1996: Marcia McGee, Sr. (2nd)
1996: Mandy Pare, So. (HM)
1997: Christyl Arrabal (1st)
1997: Sarah Sobon, Sr. (1st)
1997: Mandy Pare, Jr. (1st)
1997: Quincy Miles, So. (1st)
1997: Veronica Ganzman, Jr. (2nd)
1997: Toby Wilmet, So. (HM)
1998: Mandy Pare, Sr. (1st)
1998: Quincy Miles, Jr. (1st)
1998: Christyl Arrabal (1st)
1998: Toby Wilmet, So. (2nd)
1998: Nicole Maccari, So. (HM)
1999: Christyl Arrabal, Sr. (1st)
1999: Quincy Miles, Sr. (1st)
1999: Toby Wilmet, Jr. (1st)
2000: Megan Daily, So. (1st)
2000: Toby Wilmet, Sr. (1st)
2000: Jess McAdams, So. (2nd)
2001: Jess McAdams, Jr. (1st)
2001: Megan Daily, Jr. (1st)
2001: Julie Phillips, Jr. (2nd)
2001: Taneil Sisco, So. (HM)
2001: Missy Tine, So. (HM)
2002: Laura Scimeca, So. (1st)
2002: Missy Tine, Jr. (1st)
2002: Megan Daily, Sr. (2nd)
2002: Julie Phillips, Sr. (HM)
2003: Laura Scimeca, Jr. (1st)
2003: Missy Tine, Sr. (1st)
2004: Laura Scimeca, Sr. (1st)
2004: Katie Madron, So. (2nd)
2005: Erin Peyton, Sr. (1st)
2005: Katie Madron, Jr. (2nd)
2005: Erin O’Brien, So. (HM)
2006: Lindsey Riley, Sr. (2nd)
2006: Katie Madron, Sr. (HM)
2007: Amy Spadanuta, Jr. (2nd)
2008: Elena Nicholoff, Jr. (1st)
2008: Cora Jo Spare, Sr. (1st)
2008: Amy Spadanuta, Sr. (2nd)
2009: Elena Nicholoff, Sr. (1st)
2009: Kristen Wille, Fr. (2nd)
2010: Brittany Palasik, Jr. (1st)
2010: Shannon Davis, Sr. (2nd)
2010: Emily Trees, Jr. (2nd) 
2011: Emily Trees, Sr. (1st)
2011: Gussie Reilly, Sr. (2nd)
2011: Steph Harryman, So. (HM)
2011: Kristen Wille, Jr. (HM) 
2012: Kristen Wille, Sr. (1st)
2012: Hilary Manion, Sr. (2nd)
2012: Claire McAuliffe, So. (2nd) 
2013: Heather Noto, Sr. (2nd)
2013: Steph Harryman, Sr. (HM) 
2014: Elizabeth Davis, So. (1st)
2014: Jordan Mitchell, Jr. (2nd) 
2015: Elizabeth Davis, Jr. (1st)
2015: Jordan Mitchell, Sr. (2nd)
2016: Elizabeth Davis, Sr. (1st)
2016: Allison Remenapp, Sr. (2nd)
2016: Morgan Domanico, So. (HM) 
2017: Kailyn Brandt, Fr. (1st) %
2017: Katie Arnold, Sr. (2nd)
2017: Nicole Schroyer, Jr. (HM)
2018: Kailyn Brandt, So. (1st)
2018: Olivia Auer, Sr. (2nd)
2019: Grace Steele, Jr. (2nd)
2019: Kailyn Brandt, Jr. (HM)

% - Centennial Conference Rookie of the Year