Composite Calendar

September 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
vs Rivier
@ San Juan, P.R.
Final
L, 3-0
@ San Juan, P.R.

at Centre
Final
L, 4-1

vs Central Bayamon
@ San Juan, P.R.
Final
L, 3-0
@ San Juan, P.R.
2
3
4
5
at Rosemont
Final
W, 3-0
6
at Cabrini
Final
L, 2-1
7
vs Riley Cup
@ Old Dominion

at Rutgers-Camden
Final
W, 2-0

vs Lynchburg
@ Washington, D.C.
Final
L, 3-0
@ Washington, D.C.

vs Virginia Wesleyan
@ Washington, D.C.
Final
L, 3-0
@ Washington, D.C.

at #15 Eastern
Final
W, 3-0

at Stevenson
Final
W, 2-0
8
vs Riley Cup
11th/18
@ Old Dominion
9
10
11
Goucher
Final
W, 6-1

at #4 Salisbury
Final
L, 7-0

Hood
Final
L, 2-1

Catholic
Final
L, 3-0
12
13
14
vs Maryland State Sporting Clay Championships
@ Henderson, Md.

vs The John Quinn
@ Monmouth

vs Kingsmill Cup
@ William & Mary

vs Swarthmore Invitational
@ Swarthmore, Pa.
10:00 AM
@ Swarthmore, Pa.

at St. Mary's Coll. of Md.
Final
W, 3-0

at Hood
Final
W, 3-1

at Cabrini
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1

Randolph
Final - OT
L, 3-2

York (Pa.)
Final
L, 3-2
15
vs Maryland State Sporting Clay Championships
@ Henderson, Md.

vs The John Quinn
2nd/12
@ Monmouth

vs Kingsmill Cup
9th/9
@ William & Mary

vs Swarthmore Invitational
@ Swarthmore, Pa.
10:00 AM
@ Swarthmore, Pa.
16
17
18
Goucher
Final
L, 3-2

Salisbury
Final
L, 1-0

at Wesley
Final
W, 3-2
19
20
21
vs Princeton Fall Open
@ Princeton

vs ITA Southeast Regionals
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
8:00 AM
@ Fredericksburg, Va.

Gettysburg
12:00 PM

Gettysburg
1:00 PM

Gettysburg
4:00 PM

Wesley
4:00 PM

Gettysburg
7:00 PM
22
vs Annie Oakley Classic
@ Millington, Md.

vs Princeton Fall Open
@ Princeton

vs ITA Southeast Regionals
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
8:00 AM
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
23
vs ITA Southeast Regionals
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
8:00 AM
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
24
25
at Bryn Mawr
4:00 PM

at Bryn Mawr
7:00 PM
26
at Bryn Mawr
4:30 PM

at Immaculata
6:00 PM
27
vs Virginia Wesleyan Tournament
@ Virginia Beach, Va.
8:00 AM
@ Virginia Beach, Va.
28
vs New York Maritime Fall Open
@ New York Maritime

vs Virginia Wesleyan Tournament
@ Virginia Beach, Va.
8:00 AM
@ Virginia Beach, Va.

at Ursinus
1:00 PM

at Stevenson
1:00 PM

vs Misericordia
@ Stevenson
3:00 PM
@ Stevenson

#8 Johns Hopkins
4:00 PM

#6 Johns Hopkins
7:00 PM
29
vs New York Maritime Fall Open
@ New York Maritime

vs Virginia Wesleyan Tournament
@ Virginia Beach, Va.
8:00 AM
@ Virginia Beach, Va.
30
1
2
#3 Johns Hopkins
4:00 PM

#16 Swarthmore
7:00 PM

Johns Hopkins
7:00 PM
3
4
vs ITA Southeast Regionals
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
8:00 AM
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
5
vs Charlie Murphy Open
@ Sudlersville, Md.

vs Nevins Trophy
@ Merchant Marine

vs ITA Southeast Regionals
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
8:00 AM
@ Fredericksburg, Va.

at McDaniel
12:00 PM

at McDaniel
1:00 PM

at McDaniel
4:00 PM

at McDaniel
5:30 PM