Composite Calendar

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
vs Centennial Conference Championships
6th/7
@ Gettysburg, Pa.

vs Centennial Conference Championships
6th/8
@ Gettysburg, Pa.

vs Marymount (Va.)
@ Washington, D.C.
Final
W, 16-6
@ Washington, D.C.

at Gallaudet
Final
W, 6-2
25
26
27
at Wesley
Final - 5 innings
W, 19-0

at #20 Salisbury
Final
W, 10-7

at Albright
Final
W, 13-8
28
1
Delaware St.
Final
L, 7-2
2
Tom Noble Team Race
4th/5

Methodist
Final
L, 7-2

at Salisbury
Final - 6 innings
L, 13-1

at Frostburg St.
Final
W, 18-9

vs Clarkson
@ Salisbury, Md.
Final
L, 2-1
@ Salisbury, Md.

Col. of Charleston
Final
L, 7-0
3
vs Clarkson
@ Salisbury, Md.
Final
L, 8-2
@ Salisbury, Md.

at Salisbury
Final
L, 7-6
4
5
6
#24 Randolph-Macon
Postponed

#24 Randolph-Macon
Postponed
7
8
Goucher
Final
L, 5-4

Goucher
Final
W, 6-3
9
vs Blue Hen Classic
@ Newark, Del.

at #5 Salisbury
Final
L, 15-8

Stockton
Final
L, 16-11

vs Carroll
@ Clermont, Fla
Final - 9 innings
L, 2-1
@ Clermont, Fla

vs Bridgewater St.
@ Clermont, Fla
Final
W, 9-3
@ Clermont, Fla
10
vs Blue Hen Classic
1st/5
@ Henderson, Md.

vs Marietta
@ Kissimmee, Florida
Final - 8 innings
L, 12-9
@ Kissimmee, Florida

vs Western Conn. St.
@ Fort Pierce, FL
Final - 7 innings
W, 9-4
@ Fort Pierce, FL

vs William Paterson
@ Kissimmee, Fla
Final
L, 6-3
@ Kissimmee, Fla

vs Western Conn. St.
@ Fort Pierce, FL
Final - 7 innings
W, 13-6
@ Fort Pierce, FL

vs Lake Forest
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
L, 7-2
@ Hilton Head, S.C.

vs Lake Forest
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
W, 9-0
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
11
vs Marywood
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
Final
W, 5-4
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.

vs Marywood
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
W, 7-6
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
12
vs Eastern Conn. St.
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
L, 8-1
@ Winter Haven, Fla.

Coast Guard
Final
W, 18-7

vs Beloit
@ Winter Haven, Fla
Final
W, 7-1
@ Winter Haven, Fla

vs Northwestern (Minn.)
@ Fort Pierce, FL
Final
W, 13-2
@ Fort Pierce, FL
13
vs LeTourneau
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
L, 7-2
@ Hilton Head, S.C.

vs LeTourneau
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
W, 5-4
@ Hilton Head, S.C.

at #15 Christopher Newport
Final - 3OT
L, 11-10
14
vs Earlham
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
Final
W, 5-3
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.

vs Massachusetts Boston
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 9-7
@ Kissimmee, Fla.

vs Salve Regina
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 4-1
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
15
vs Keene St.
@ Kissimmee, Fla
Final
L, 2-1
@ Kissimmee, Fla

vs St. Joseph's (L.I.)
@ Kissimmee, Fla
Final
L, 3-2
@ Kissimmee, Fla

vs Wheaton (Ill.)
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
Final
W, 6-1
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.

vs Wheaton (Ill.)
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
Final
W, 8-1
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
16
Washington College Team Race
6th/6

vs Cairn
@ Fort Pierce, FL
Final
W, 5-4
@ Fort Pierce, FL

vs Cairn
@ Fort Pierce, FL
Final
W, 6-4
@ Fort Pierce, FL

Randolph-Macon
Final
W, 16-12

at St. Mary's Coll. of Md.
Final
L, 14-11
17
18
19
Lancaster Bible
Final
W, 6-2

Christopher Newport
Final
W, 14-11
20
Hood
Final
L, 5-2
21
22
Immaculata
3:00 PM

Immaculata
3:00 PM
23
vs Hanbury Trophy
@ Christopher Newport

vs Murphy Cup
@ Philadelphia, Pa.

vs Murphy Cup
@ Philadelphia, Pa.

at #10 Dickinson
12:00 PM

Penn College
12:30 PM

Penn College
3:00 PM

at Dickinson
3:00 PM
24
vs Hanbury Trophy
@ Christopher Newport

at Immaculata
12:00 PM

at Wesley
1:00 PM

at Immaculata
2:30 PM

at Wesley
3:00 PM
25
Cairn
3:30 PM
26
vs ACUI Collegiate Clay Target Championships
@ San Antonio, Texas
27
vs ACUI Collegiate Clay Target Championships
@ San Antonio, Texas

at Catholic
3:00 PM

Wesley
3:30 PM

at Ursinus
4:00 PM

#25 St. Mary's Coll. of Md.
4:00 PM

at Catholic
5:00 PM

#8 Ursinus
7:00 PM
28
vs ACUI Collegiate Clay Target Championships
@ San Antonio, Texas

Stockton
2:30 PM

Stockton
4:30 PM
29
vs ACUI Collegiate Clay Target Championships
@ San Antonio, Texas
30
vs ACUI Collegiate Clay Target Championships
@ San Antonio, Texas

Washington College Invitational
9:00 AM

Washington College Invitational
9:00 AM

#7 Swarthmore
12:00 PM

McDaniel
12:00 PM

Muhlenberg
1:00 PM

Muhlenberg
1:00 PM

at Franklin & Marshall
1:00 PM

#7 Swarthmore
3:00 PM

at Franklin & Marshall
3:00 PM

McDaniel
3:00 PM
31
at Stevenson
12:00 PM

Randolph-Macon
2:00 PM

Randolph-Macon
2:00 PM
1
2
at Haverford
3:00 PM

at McDaniel
3:30 PM

at Haverford
4:00 PM

at Haverford
5:00 PM
3
at Bryn Mawr
4:00 PM

Ursinus
7:00 PM
4
5
McDaniel
3:30 PM

at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
6
vs Todd Bender Clinic
@ Sudlersville, Md.

vs Ocean County Spring Open
@ Ocean County

vs Clark, Connecticut Coll., Johnson and Wales, and Assumption
@ Shrewsbury, Mass.

at Gettysburg
12:00 PM

Gettysburg
1:00 PM

Gettysburg
1:00 PM

Dickinson
1:00 PM

at Gettysburg
3:00 PM

Dickinson
3:00 PM

at Muhlenberg
6:30 PM