Composite Calendar

October 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
vs New York Maritime Fall Open
6th/15
@ New York Maritime

vs Marlin Invitational
@ Virginia Beach, Va.
9:00 AM
@ Virginia Beach, Va.
30
1
2
#7 Johns Hopkins
Final
L, 3-0

Swarthmore
Final
L, 1-0

#16 Johns Hopkins
Final
L, 3-0
3
4
vs ITA Southeast Regionals
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
8:00 AM
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
5
vs Charlie Murphy Open
@ Sudlersville, Md.

vs Nevins Trophy
@ Merchant Marine

vs ITA Southeast Regionals
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
8:00 AM
@ Fredericksburg, Va.

at McDaniel
Final
L, 4-1

at McDaniel
Final
L, 3-1

at McDaniel
Final - OT
W, 3-2

at McDaniel
Final
W, 2-0
6
vs Occoquan Challenge
@ Lorton, Va.

vs Occoquan Challenge
@ Lorton, Va.

vs Nevins Trophy
7th/18
@ Merchant Marine
7
8
Swarthmore
Final
W, 2-0
9
10
at Notre Dame of Maryland
Final
L, 3-0
11
12
vs GMU Eastern Regional Championships
@ Fairfax, Va,

vs Navy Day Regatta
@ Philadelphia, Pa.

vs Navy Day Regatta
@ Philadelphia, Pa.

vs David Lee Arnoff Trophy
@ Hobart/William Smith

Washington College Fall

at Dickinson
Final
L, 2-0

at Dickinson
Final
L, 3-1

at #17 Dickinson
Final
L, 2-0

at Dickinson
Final
L, 2-1
13
vs GMU Eastern Regional Championships
2nd/8
@ Manassas, Va.

vs David Lee Arnoff Trophy
12th/13
@ Hobart/William Smith

Washington College Fall
3rd/13
14
15
#10 Catholic
Final
W, 2-0
16
at Haverford
Final
L, 3-1
17
at Haverford
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0

at Haverford
Final
L, 7-3
18
19
Battle of the Bay

vs Head of the Charles
@ Boston, Mass.

at Washington and Lee
Final
L, 66-185

vs Centre
Final
L, 78-174
@ Washington and Lee

at #19 Washington and Lee
Final
L, 55-200

vs Centre
Final
L, 88-171
@ Washington and Lee

vs Luce Regatta
@ Hobart/William Smith

#5 Franklin & Marshall
Final
L, 3-0

Franklin & Marshall
Final
L, 3-1

Haverford
Final
L, 2-1

Franklin & Marshall
Final
L, 2-0
20
Battle of the Bay
1st/7

vs Luce Regatta
7th/15
@ Hobart/William Smith
21
22
23
Swarthmore
Final
L, 3-1
24
Wesley
Final
W, 1-0
25
26
vs Head of the Schuylkill
@ Philadelphia, Pa.

Franklin & Marshall
Final
L, 85-157

Franklin & Marshall
Final
L, 102-151

#6 Franklin & Marshall
Final
L, 4-1
27
Stockton
Final
W, 1-0
28
29
30
Ursinus
Final
W, 1-0

#12 Ursinus
Final
L, 2-1

at Swarthmore
Final
L, 2-1

Ursinus
Final
L, 3-1
31
1
2
at Gettysburg
Final
L, 58-197

at Gettysburg
Final
L, 50-207

at Muhlenberg
Final
L, 3-0

at Muhlenberg
Final
L, 3-0

at Muhlenberg
Final
L, 2-1

at Muhlenberg
Final - 2OT
L, 2-1