Composite Calendar

April 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
at Stevenson
12:00 PM

Randolph-Macon
2:00 PM

Randolph-Macon
2:00 PM

at Stevenson
2:30 PM
1
2
at Haverford
3:00 PM

at McDaniel
3:30 PM

at Haverford
4:00 PM

at Haverford
5:00 PM
3
at Bryn Mawr
4:00 PM

Ursinus
7:00 PM
4
5
McDaniel
3:30 PM

at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
6
vs Todd Bender Clinic
@ Sudlersville, Md.

vs Ocean County Spring Open
@ Ocean County

vs Clark, Connecticut Coll., Johnson and Wales, and Assumption
@ Shrewsbury, Mass.

at Gettysburg
12:00 PM

Gettysburg
1:00 PM

Gettysburg
1:00 PM

Dickinson
1:00 PM

at Gettysburg
3:00 PM

Dickinson
3:00 PM

at Muhlenberg
6:30 PM
7
vs Todd Bender Clinic
@ Sudlersville, Md.

vs Ocean County Spring Open
@ Ocean County

vs WPI, Hamilton, Clark, Mt. Holyoke, Simmons, Bates
@ Shrewsbury, Mass.

Colorado College
12:00 PM
8
9
at McDaniel
3:00 PM

Franklin & Marshall
3:30 PM

#15 Swarthmore
3:30 PM

at McDaniel
5:00 PM
10
McDaniel
4:00 PM

Haverford
7:00 PM
11
at Stevenson
7:00 PM
12
at Franklin & Marshall
3:30 PM
13
vs The Grant
@ Merchant Marine

vs Knecht Cup
@ Cherry Hill, N.J.

vs Knecht Cup
@ Cherry Hill, N.J.

Dickinson
12:00 PM

at Franklin & Marshall
12:00 PM

at Franklin & Marshall
12:00 PM

Muhlenberg
1:00 PM

at Bryn Mawr
1:00 PM

#1 Salisbury
1:00 PM

Dickinson
3:00 PM

Muhlenberg
3:00 PM
14
vs The Grant
@ Merchant Marine

vs Knecht Cup
@ Cherry Hill, N.J.

vs Knecht Cup
@ Cherry Hill, N.J.
15
16
at #11 Johns Hopkins
3:30 PM

#31 Swarthmore
3:30 PM
17
at Immaculata
3:00 PM

Haverford
4:00 PM

at Immaculata
5:00 PM

#23 Haverford
7:00 PM
18
#11 Johns Hopkins
3:30 PM
19
20
vs George E. Morris Trophy
@ Boston University

vs Kerr Cup
@ Philadelphia, Pa.

at Muhlenberg
12:00 PM

#19 Franklin & Marshall
12:00 PM

at Dickinson
1:00 PM

at Dickinson
1:00 PM

Ursinus
1:00 PM

at Muhlenberg
3:00 PM

Ursinus
3:00 PM

#6 Franklin & Marshall
3:00 PM
21
vs George E. Morris Trophy
@ Boston University
22
23
Swarthmore
3:00 PM

at Haverford
3:30 PM

at McDaniel
4:00 PM

Swarthmore
5:00 PM
24
at Lancaster Bible
3:30 PM

at #21 Johns Hopkins
4:00 PM

at Swarthmore
5:00 PM

at Swarthmore
7:30 PM
25
Salisbury
3:30 PM

Salisbury
3:30 PM
26
Haverford
3:30 PM
27
vs America Trophy - MAISA Spring Co-Ed Dinghy Championships
@ Hobart/William Smith

vs Mid-Atlantic Rowing Conference Championships
@ Lewisberry, Pa.

vs Mid-Atlantic Rowing Conference Championships
@ Lewisberry, Pa.

at Ursinus
12:00 PM

#26 Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM

Ursinus
1:00 PM

at Gettysburg
1:00 PM

at #1 Gettysburg
1:00 PM

at #7 Gettysburg
1:00 PM

at Ursinus
3:00 PM

at Gettysburg
3:00 PM
28
vs America Trophy - MAISA Spring Co-Ed Dinghy Championships
@ Hobart/William Smith
29
30
vs TBD
@ TBD
TBA
@ TBD
1
vs TBD
@ TBD
TBA
@ TBD

vs TBD
@ TBD
TBA
@ TBD

vs TBD
@ TBD
TBA
@ TBD

vs TBD
@ TBD
TBA
@ TBD
2
vs TBD
@ TBD
TBA
@ TBD
3
vs TBD
@ TBD
TBA
@ TBD
4
vs TBD
@ TBD
TBA
@ TBD

vs TBD
@ TBD
TBA
@ TBD

vs TBD
@ TBD
TBA
@ TBD

vs TBD
@ TBD
TBA
@ TBD

vs TBD
@ TBD
TBA
@ TBD

vs TBD
@ TBD
TBA
@ TBD