2017-18 Washington College Women's Rowing Roster

Name Cl. Hometown/High School
Agnes Anderson full bio Agnes Anderson Fr. Ulster Park, N.Y. / Kingston
Amelia Berbach full bio Amelia Berbach Jr. McKeesport, Pa. / McKeesport
Lizzie Bienert full bio Lizzie Bienert Jr. Freeland, Md. / Hereford
Emily Booth full bio Emily Booth Jr. Camden, Del. / Caesar Rodney
Olivia Butler full bio Olivia Butler Fr. Sykesville, Md. / Century
Ellie Byers full bio Ellie Byers So. Bel Air, Md. / Patterson Mill
Julia Campbell full bio Julia Campbell So. Forest Hills, N.Y. / Academy for Careers in Television and Film
Emma Carter full bio Emma Carter So. Lutherville, Md. / Institute of Notre Dame
Ridgely Cohill full bio Ridgely Cohill So. Timonium, Md. / Roland Park Country School
Leslie Collins full bio Leslie Collins Jr. Newark, Del. / Ursuline Academy
Emma Dodsworth full bio Emma Dodsworth Fr. Port Republic, Md. / Calvert
Gabrielle Francis full bio Gabrielle Francis Fr. Laurelton, N.Y. / Jamaica Gateway to the Sciences
Kelley Gardner full bio Kelley Gardner Jr. Fairfax, Va. / Fairfax
Mackenzie Gaze full bio Mackenzie Gaze Sr. Saratoga Springs, N.Y. / Saratoga Springs
Annie Grosscup full bio Annie Grosscup Sr. Halethorpe, Md. / Seton Keough
Lexi Hegeman full bio Lexi Hegeman So. Baldwin, Md. / Institute of Notre Dame
Sydnie Heiman full bio Sydnie Heiman Fr. Conowingo, Md. / Perryville
Hannah Henson full bio Hannah Henson Fr. Perryville, Md. / Perryville
Emma Hogan full bio Emma Hogan So. Hagerstown, Md. / St. Maria Goretti
Christina Hommer full bio Christina Hommer Fr. Monroe Township, N.J. / Monroe
Makayla Hudziak full bio Makayla Hudziak Fr. Saint Inigoes, Md. / Great Mills
Brenna Kacar full bio Brenna Kacar Sr. Dunkirk, Md. / Bishop McNamara
Annie Krystofiak full bio Annie Krystofiak Fr. Paoli, Pa. / Delaware Valley Friends School
Abby Landolfi full bio Abby Landolfi Fr. Kettering, Ohio / Butler Tech Natural Science Center
Breanna Lanphear full bio Breanna Lanphear So. Nottingham, Md. / Perry Hall
Colleen Larsen full bio Colleen Larsen Fr. Huntingtown, Md. / Huntingtown
Yisi Liu full bio Yisi Liu Fr. Suzhou, China / Suzhou
Michelle Ly full bio Michelle Ly Fr. Bel Air, Md. / Patterson Mill
Karis Marano full bio Karis Marano Jr. Catonsville, Md. / Catonsville
Kelin McCloskey full bio Kelin McCloskey Jr. Kennett Square, Pa. / Unionville
Rowan McVey full bio Rowan McVey So. Dunkirk, Md. / Northern
Haley Meiers full bio Haley Meiers Fr. Toledo, Ohio / Notre Dame Academy
Haley Michael-Lee full bio Haley Michael-Lee So. Staunton, Va. / Turner Ashby
Kristen Murray full bio Kristen Murray So. Centreville, Md. / Queen Anne's County
Grace Nikunen full bio Grace Nikunen Fr. Bainbridge Island, Wash. / Bainbridge Island
Kaitlyn O'Donnell full bio Kaitlyn O'Donnell Jr. Colonia, N.J. / Colonia
Olivia Oakley full bio Olivia Oakley Fr. Sykesville, Md. / Liberty
Madelaina Ondo full bio Madelaina Ondo So. Annapolis, Md. / Broadneck
Alana Pecchioli full bio Alana Pecchioli Fr. Cinnaminson, N.J. / Cinnaminson
Erika Reynolds full bio Erika Reynolds So. Finksburg, Md. / Notre Dame Prep
Olivia Robb full bio Olivia Robb So. Kennett Square, Pa. / Unionville
Abigail Saxton full bio Abigail Saxton Fr. Chesapeake City, Md. / Bohemia Manor
Talia Seidman full bio Talia Seidman Fr. Hagerstown, Md. / Smithsburg
Jules Shipps full bio Jules Shipps Sr. Wye Mills, Md. / Gunston School
Natasha Slaby full bio Natasha Slaby Fr. Crofton, Md. / Family Learning Academy
Destiny Smith full bio Destiny Smith Fr. Matthews, N.C. / Charlotte Country Day School
Ryburn Taylor full bio Ryburn Taylor Fr. Pedricktown, N.J. / Ursuline Academy (Del.)
Carson Thomas full bio Carson Thomas Jr. Shoreline, Wash. / Shorewood
Sara Underwood full bio Sara Underwood Jr. Claymont, Del. / Padua Academy
Emily Van Driel full bio Emily Van Driel So. Old Bridge, N.J. / Old Bridge
Kerri Walsh full bio Kerri Walsh Sr. Crestwood, N.Y. / Academy of Our Lady of Good Counsel
Veronica Washington full bio Veronica Washington Fr. Brentwood, N.Y. / Brentwood