Photos | Recap | Results


Licensed to Washington College     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/9/2011 07:12 PM
                           WC vs SU '11 - 11/9/2011                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington College-MD  'A'                             NT    1:56.54   11  
     1) Phillips, Morgan L 21           2) Miskiel, Ellie F 19            
     3) Liebenow, Ellen L 21            4) Badger, Hilary S 19            
       29.68    32.37    29.15    25.34                                    
  2 Salisbury University-MD  'A'                           NT    2:00.42    4  
     1) Stone, Robin C 20               2) Closs, Kelly A 21              
     3) Brandemarte, Nikki S 18         4) Petrella, Jenna 21             
       30.67    34.23    28.93    26.59                                    
  3 Salisbury University-MD  'B'                           NT    2:05.52    2  
     1) Donovan, Meghan K 19            2) Garcia, Amanda E 21            
     3) Hessler, Karen L 22             4) Watts, Kristina L 17           
       32.74    34.80    28.94    29.04                                    
  4 Washington College-MD  'B'                             NT    2:06.32  
     1) Jackovitz, Emma E 20            2) Jensen, Kelsie E 21            
     3) Gross, Sam E 19                 4) Bellevue, Clair 18             
       32.71    35.55    30.06    28.00                                    
  5 Salisbury University-MD  'C'                           NT    2:07.29  
     1) Szarko, Sophie M 18             2) Jacoby, Sara E 19              
     3) Green, Caitlin M 18             4) Eliff, Sydney R 20             
       33.33    35.31    30.78    27.87                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington College-MD  'A'                             NT    1:40.01   11  
     1) Longworth, Nick 21              2) Auger, Austin L 21             
     3) Lee, Gregory C 18               4) Kelley, Spencer C 18           
       26.50    27.98    23.28    22.25                                    
  2 Washington College-MD  'B'                             NT    1:46.15    4  
     1) Homer, Robby J 20               2) Helenek, John 21               
     3) Mills, Ross 21                  4) Bilinski, Steven C 18          
       28.22    29.19    25.42    23.32                                    
  3 Salisbury University-MD  'A'                           NT    1:50.46    2  
     1) Robichaud, Eric E 20            2) Eyler, Steven C 21             
     3) Keller, Daniel J 18             4) Leszczynski, Rob H 18          
       27.84    33.00    26.21    23.41                                    
  4 Salisbury University-MD  'B'                           NT    1:51.75  
     1) Baxter, Darryl 19               2) Saul, Christopher F 20         
     3) Bengtson, Mike G 19             4) Wallender, Jon 21              
       29.97    30.39    27.11    24.28                                    
  5 Salisbury University-MD  'C'                           NT    1:56.28  
     1) Forbes, Colin B 18              2) Balog, David M 20              
     3) DiFatta, Tim J 21               4) Helferstay, Chip C 19          
       30.28    33.50    27.37    25.13                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sykes, Sarah M            20 Washington-MD             NT   11:38.03    9  
      30.61   34.21   35.07   35.19   35.10   35.50   35.23   35.36
      35.35   35.21   35.15   35.06   34.99   35.35   35.29   35.37
      35.14   35.24   35.49   34.12                                
  2 Maurizi, Ashley L         18 Washington-MD             NT   11:43.97    4  
      30.65   34.49   35.48   35.60   35.42   36.06   36.28   36.17
      36.00   35.82   36.24   36.47   35.68   35.42   35.59   35.84
      35.79   35.52   34.39   31.06                                
  3 Morrill, Kara C           21 Salisbury-MD              NT   11:44.87    3  
      32.25   34.15   34.93   35.19   35.46   35.40   35.29   35.73
      35.88   35.83   35.02   36.11   36.01   35.82   35.82   35.86
      35.52   35.72   35.35   33.53                                
  4 Carbone, Staci            20 Salisbury-MD              NT   11:55.71    2  
      31.34   34.44   35.26   35.96   35.51   35.85   36.11   36.16
      36.14   36.35   36.42   36.43   36.39   36.34   36.47   36.25
      36.51   36.44   35.93   35.41                                
  5 Campbell, Emily           18 Salisbury-MD              NT   12:01.79    1  
      31.75   34.46   35.48   35.45   35.39   35.82   36.38   36.53
      36.22   36.56   36.14   36.88   36.78   36.54   37.37   37.60
      37.51   37.82   35.93   35.18                                
  6 Goodchild, Emily A        18 Washington-MD             NT   12:28.50  
      32.67   35.46   35.90   36.20   36.93   37.53   37.97   37.68
      38.34   38.01   38.56   38.12   37.94   38.23   38.51   38.16
      38.37   38.38   38.18   37.36                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gillies, Eric M           18 Salisbury-MD              NT   11:04.90    9  
      27.78   30.78   32.50   33.15   33.77   33.91   34.41   34.01
      34.23   34.29   34.24   34.44   34.17   34.10   33.62   33.56
      33.83   33.42   32.69   32.00                                
  2 Kuldell, Philip J         18 Salisbury-MD              NT   11:07.98    4  
      29.77   32.38   33.58   33.10   34.00   34.12   34.54   34.40
      34.22   34.04   34.20   34.06   34.17   33.77   33.36   33.58
      34.03   32.63   32.72   31.31                                
  3 Bilinski, Steven C        18 Washington-MD             NT   11:17.09    3  
      28.58   31.85   32.92   33.72   33.80   33.63   34.40   34.45
      33.96   34.24   34.67   34.59   34.44   34.54   35.15   34.30
      34.77   34.87   34.52   33.69                                
  4 Derrick, Tad A            19 Washington-MD             NT   11:29.17    2  
      29.36   32.12   33.28   33.63   34.40   34.38   34.92   34.64
      34.66   35.66   35.23   34.97   35.43   35.76   35.67   35.81
      35.08   35.52   34.77   33.88                                
  5 Haufler, Kyle L           20 Salisbury-MD              NT   11:46.22    1  
      28.72   31.84   32.89   34.22   34.96   34.86   35.42   35.79
      36.18   36.29   36.28   36.69   36.82   36.48   36.67   36.11
      36.83   37.07   36.72   35.38                                
  6 Seidleck, Danny T         19 Washington-MD             NT   12:00.55  
      30.42   34.46   34.83   35.77   35.96   35.66   37.01   37.79
      36.35   36.91   37.75   37.10   37.23   36.95   36.73   36.45
      36.13   36.50   36.60   33.95                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miskiel, Ellie F          19 Washington-MD             NT    2:03.41    9  
      29.21   31.34   31.59   31.27                                
  2 Stroman, Mary W           21 Washington-MD             NT    2:05.77    4  
      29.41   32.22   32.41   31.73                                
  3 Merget, Taylor L          18 Salisbury-MD              NT    2:07.79    3  
      28.41   32.29   33.65   33.44                                
  4 Maurizi, Ashley L         18 Washington-MD             NT    2:08.03    2  
      30.03   32.72   33.58   31.70                                
  5 Ault, Sarah C             20 Salisbury-MD              NT    2:10.15    1  
      29.59   32.85   34.17   33.54                                
  6 Cook, Christine A         20 Salisbury-MD              NT    2:10.28  
      30.25   32.77   33.91   33.35                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yocum, Austin A           18 Washington-MD             NT    1:50.40    9  
      24.68   27.56   28.84   29.32                                
  2 Zoli, Paul E              20 Salisbury-MD              NT    1:55.85    4  
      26.84   29.11   30.31   29.59                                
  3 Preston, Jason A          21 Salisbury-MD              NT    1:58.65    3  
      26.40   30.35   30.91   30.99                                
  4 VanCise, Spencer          20 Washington-MD             NT    2:00.30    2  
      28.17   31.16   31.34   29.63                                
  5 Mills, Ross               21 Washington-MD             NT    2:00.60    1  
      27.57   30.84   31.58   30.61                                
  6 Baxter, Darryl            19 Salisbury-MD              NT    2:07.57  
      27.86   32.36   34.03   33.32                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Badger, Hilary S          19 Washington-MD             NT      25.50    9  
  2 Dunn, Danielle N          18 Salisbury-MD              NT      26.01    4  
  3 Phillips, Morgan L        21 Washington-MD             NT      26.07    3  
  4 Petrella, Jenna           21 Salisbury-MD              NT      26.90    2  
  5 Liebenow, Ellen L         21 Washington-MD             NT      27.11    1  
  6 Brandemarte, Nikki S      18 Salisbury-MD              NT      27.24  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Franklin, Christopher L   19 Salisbury-MD              NT      22.32    9  
  2 Ray, James G              18 Washington-MD             NT      22.59    4  
  3 Wisda, Joe M              22 Salisbury-MD              NT      22.61    3  
  4 Kelley, Spencer C         18 Washington-MD             NT      23.07    2  
  5 Eyler, Steven C           21 Salisbury-MD              NT      23.40    1  
  6 Homer, Robby J            20 Washington-MD             NT      23.84  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Howard, Alicia E          18 Washington-MD             NT    2:25.24    9  
      31.98   35.83   44.25   33.18                                
  2 Ault, Sarah C             20 Salisbury-MD              NT    2:26.63    4  
      29.67   38.99   44.36   33.61                                
  3 Gross, Sam E              19 Washington-MD             NT    2:26.72    3  
      32.40   39.08   42.70   32.54                                
  4 Stone, Robin C            20 Salisbury-MD              NT    2:31.20    2  
      31.41   37.66   48.58   33.55                                
  5 Goodchild, Emily A        18 Washington-MD             NT    2:31.92    1  
      33.75   37.84   45.92   34.41                                
  6 Green, Caitlin M          18 Salisbury-MD              NT    2:36.58  
      31.85   37.59   50.60   36.54                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Auger, Austin L           21 Washington-MD             NT    2:06.96    9  
      26.38   33.02   36.57   30.99                                
  2 Leszczynski, Rob H        18 Salisbury-MD              NT    2:09.27    4  
      27.82   33.81   38.43   29.21                                
  3 Mix, Robby A              19 Washington-MD             NT    2:10.97    3  
      27.74   35.83   37.07   30.33                                
  4 Helenek, John             21 Washington-MD             NT    2:13.71    2  
      29.09   36.11   37.26   31.25                                
  5 Bengtson, Mike G          19 Salisbury-MD              NT    2:16.10    1  
      28.80   34.35   40.84   32.11                                
  6 Haufler, Kyle L           20 Salisbury-MD              NT    2:20.74  
      28.48   35.89   43.47   32.90                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ault, Sarah C             20 Salisbury-MD              NT    1:03.12    9  
      29.60   33.52                                                
  2 Brandemarte, Nikki S      18 Salisbury-MD              NT    1:04.24    4  
      29.92   34.32                                                
  3 Hessler, Karen L          22 Salisbury-MD              NT    1:07.26    3  
      32.08   35.18                                                
  4 Liebenow, Ellen L         21 Washington-MD             NT    1:08.70    2  
      31.29   37.41                                                
  5 Jackovitz, Emma E         20 Washington-MD             NT    1:09.21    1  
      31.55   37.66                                                
  6 Gross, Sam E              19 Washington-MD             NT    1:10.45  
      33.10   37.35                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Gregory C            18 Washington-MD             NT      53.40    9  
      25.40   28.00                                                
  2 Wisda, Joe M              22 Salisbury-MD              NT      55.58    4  
  3 Preston, Jason A          21 Salisbury-MD              NT      55.90    3  
      25.80   30.10                                                
  4 Keller, Daniel J          18 Salisbury-MD              NT      57.96    2  
      26.79   31.17                                                
  5 Mills, Ross               21 Washington-MD             NT      59.30    1  
      27.73   31.57                                                
  6 Bilinski, Steven C        18 Washington-MD             NT      59.34  
      27.51   31.83                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miskiel, Ellie F          19 Washington-MD             NT      56.49    9  
      27.48   29.01                                                
  2 Dunn, Danielle N          18 Salisbury-MD              NT      57.79    4  
      27.94   29.85                                                
  3 Petrella, Jenna           21 Salisbury-MD              NT      59.17    3  
      28.29   30.88                                                
  4 Stroman, Mary W           21 Washington-MD             NT      59.61    2  
      28.53   31.08                                                
  5 Cook, Christine A         20 Salisbury-MD              NT      59.67    1  
      28.81   30.86                                                
  6 Howard, Alicia E          18 Washington-MD             NT    1:00.13  
      29.21   30.92                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ray, James G              18 Washington-MD             NT      49.59    9  
      23.99   25.60                                                
  2 Kelley, Spencer C         18 Washington-MD             NT      50.42    4  
      24.28   26.14                                                
  3 Eyler, Steven C           21 Salisbury-MD              NT      53.49    3  
      25.11   28.38                                                
  4 Wallender, Jon            21 Salisbury-MD              NT      53.82    2  
      25.76   28.06                                                
  5 Mix, Robby A              19 Washington-MD             NT      53.89    1  
      25.83   28.06                                                
  6 Franklin, Christopher L   19 Salisbury-MD              NT      55.17  
      26.13   29.04                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Morgan L        21 Washington-MD             NT    1:05.46    9  
      32.36   33.10                                                
  2 Stone, Robin C            20 Salisbury-MD              NT    1:06.91    4  
      32.58   34.33                                                
  3 Merget, Taylor L          18 Salisbury-MD              NT    1:08.31    3  
      32.82   35.49                                                
  4 Eliff, Sydney R           20 Salisbury-MD              NT    1:10.29    2  
      33.43   36.86                                                
  5 Jackovitz, Emma E         20 Washington-MD             NT    1:10.73    1  
      34.34   36.39                                                
  6 Goodchild, Emily A        18 Washington-MD             NT    1:11.18  
      35.09   36.09                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Longworth, Nick           21 Washington-MD             NT      56.84    9  
      27.36   29.48                                                
  2 Robichaud, Eric E         20 Salisbury-MD              NT    1:00.67    4  
      29.35   31.32                                                
  3 Homer, Robby J            20 Washington-MD             NT    1:04.01    3  
      30.74   33.27                                                
  4 DiFatta, Tim J            21 Salisbury-MD              NT    1:06.48    2  
      30.98   35.50                                                
  5 Seidleck, Danny T         19 Washington-MD             NT    1:06.65    1  
      32.41   34.24                                                
 -- Zoli, Paul E              20 Salisbury-MD              NT         DQ  
      30.88   31.89                                                
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sykes, Sarah M            20 Washington-MD             NT    5:40.59    9  
      30.43   33.93   34.89   34.80   34.67   34.64   34.61   34.48
      34.81   33.33                                                
  2 Maurizi, Ashley L         18 Washington-MD             NT    5:43.01    4  
      31.63   34.10   35.14   35.42   35.38   35.68   35.36   35.16
      33.71   31.43                                                
  3 Morrill, Kara C           21 Salisbury-MD              NT    5:45.90    3  
      31.81   33.80   34.40   34.86   35.03   35.00   35.50   35.21
      35.23   35.06                                                
  4 Carbone, Staci            20 Salisbury-MD              NT    5:50.05    2  
      31.31   34.58   35.31   35.74   36.09   36.05   35.52   35.40
      35.32   34.73                                                
  5 Donovan, Meghan K         19 Salisbury-MD              NT    6:02.87    1  
      32.01   35.19   35.95   36.99   37.22   37.21   37.27   37.13
      37.08   36.82                                                
  6 Bellevue, Clair           18 Washington-MD             NT    6:06.63  
      31.69   34.80   35.63   36.26   36.96   37.97   38.63   38.88
      38.94   36.87                                                
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yocum, Austin A           18 Washington-MD             NT    5:10.17    9  
      26.32   29.38   30.65   31.21   31.32   31.64   32.89   32.45
      32.35   31.96                                                
  2 Kuldell, Philip J         18 Salisbury-MD              NT    5:21.55    4  
      27.37   31.30   32.88   34.02   34.00   32.70   33.06   32.95
      32.10   31.17                                                
  3 Gillies, Eric M           18 Salisbury-MD              NT    5:22.23    3  
      27.28   30.91   32.51   33.06   33.44   33.82   33.73   33.11
      33.28   31.09                                                
  4 Derrick, Tad A            19 Washington-MD             NT    5:24.42    2  
      29.27   32.00   32.87   33.17   33.28   33.45   33.11   32.72
      32.06   32.49                                                
  5 Helferstay, Chip C        19 Salisbury-MD              NT    5:32.39    1  
      28.97   31.89   33.46   34.56   34.32   34.36   33.86   34.98
      33.91   32.08                                                
  6 VanCise, Spencer          20 Washington-MD             NT    5:33.39  
      28.81   32.42   33.29   34.09   33.46   33.97   34.50   34.38
      34.61   33.86                                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dunn, Danielle N          18 Salisbury-MD              NT    1:11.96    9  
      34.18   37.78                                                
  2 Garcia, Amanda E          21 Salisbury-MD              NT    1:16.65    4  
      35.94   40.71                                                
  3 Kvien, Allison L          19 Washington-MD             NT    1:16.73    3  
      35.81   40.92                                                
  4 Closs, Kelly A            21 Salisbury-MD              NT    1:16.85    2  
      35.79   41.06                                                
  5 Jensen, Kelsie E          21 Washington-MD             NT    1:19.39    1  
      36.60   42.79                                                
  6 Prengaman, Laura          19 Washington-MD             NT    1:22.32  
      39.29   43.03                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Auger, Austin L           21 Washington-MD             NT    1:03.66    9  
      29.20   34.46                                                
  2 Mix, Robby A              19 Washington-MD             NT    1:05.67    4  
      30.82   34.85                                                
  3 Saul, Christopher F       20 Salisbury-MD              NT    1:06.76    3  
      30.87   35.89                                                
  4 Helenek, John             21 Washington-MD             NT    1:07.58    2  
      32.10   35.48                                                
  5 Zoli, Paul E              20 Salisbury-MD              NT    1:08.94    1  
      32.04   36.90                                                
  6 Leszczynski, Rob H        18 Salisbury-MD              NT    1:09.05  
      32.68   36.37                                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington College-MD  'A'                             NT    1:46.43   11  
     1) Sykes, Sarah M 20               2) Howard, Alicia E 18            
     3) Stroman, Mary W 21              4) Badger, Hilary S 19            
       27.21    27.15    26.69    25.38                                    
  2 Salisbury University-MD  'A'                           NT    1:51.72    4  
     1) Hessler, Karen L 22             2) Watts, Kristina L 17           
     3) Merget, Taylor L 18             4) Closs, Kelly A 21              
       27.15    28.89    26.10    29.58                                    
  3 Salisbury University-MD  'B'                           NT    1:55.93    2  
     1) Eliff, Sydney R 20              2) Campbell, Emily 18             
     3) Jacoby, Sara E 19               4) Cook, Christine A 20           
       28.52    30.17    29.45    27.79                                    
  4 Salisbury University-MD  'C'                           NT    1:56.34  
     1) Carbone, Staci 20               2) Garcia, Amanda E 21            
     3) Green, Caitlin M 18             4) Szarko, Sophie M 18            
       28.43    29.72    28.74    29.45                                    
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington College-MD  'A'                             NT    1:30.67   11  
     1) Lee, Gregory C 18               2) Longworth, Nick 21             
     3) Ray, James G 18                 4) Yocum, Austin A 18             
       22.34    23.38    22.54    22.41                                    
  2 Salisbury University-MD  'B'                           NT    1:31.09    4  
     1) Kuldell, Philip J 18            2) Keller, Daniel J 18            
     3) Gillies, Eric M 18              4) Baxter, Darryl 19              
       22.78    22.70    23.15    22.46                                    
  3 Salisbury University-MD  'A'                           NT    1:36.63    2  
     1) Franklin, Christopher L 19      2) Robichaud, Eric E 20           
     3) Preston, Jason A 21             4) Wisda, Joe M 22                
       23.89    23.71    24.74    24.29                                    
  4 Salisbury University-MD  'C'                           NT    1:40.26  
     1) Forbes, Colin B 18              2) Balog, David M 20              
     3) Wallender, Jon 21               4) Haufler, Kyle L 20             
       25.51    25.64    24.65    24.46                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Washington College                  117   2. Salisbury University                 88
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. Washington College                  126   2. Salisbury University                 79

View: Mobile | Desktop