Photos | Recap | Results


Licensed to Washington College    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/19/2011 02:57 PM
                          WC vs. FM '11 - 11/19/2011                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'A'                    NT    4:16.41   11  
     1) Fuller, Caitlyn N 18            2) Werner, Christine M 17         
     3) Johns, Maggie S 18              4) DeCrosta, Katherine E 21       
       30.60  1:03.79    33.97  1:12.65    29.32  1:03.40    26.37    56.57
  2 Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'B'                    NT    4:21.76    4  
     1) Christiansen, Kasey D 20        2) Citti, Becca A 20              
     3) Brooks, Stephanie B 20          4) Behr, Jackie S 20              
       31.87  1:06.71    33.76  1:12.57    29.70  1:04.63    27.10    57.85
  3 Washington College-MD  'A'                             NT    4:23.01    2  
     1) Phillips, Morgan L 21           2) Miskiel, Ellie F 19            
     3) Sykes, Sarah M 20               4) Howard, Alicia E 18            
       31.89  1:05.86    33.61  1:11.39    30.68  1:07.33    27.80    58.43
  4 Washington College-MD  'B'                             NT    4:42.00  
     1) Jackovitz, Emma E 20            2) Jensen, Kelsie E 21            
     3) Gross, Sam E 19                 4) Kvien, Allison L 19            
       33.45  1:09.50    35.98  1:19.55    32.65  1:10.59    29.48  1:02.36
  5 Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'C'                    NT    4:43.57  
     1) Gregor, Courtney A 20           2) Shaw, Catherine 21             
     3) Todd, Lindsey J 21              4) Vogel, Julia 21                
       34.33  1:10.40    36.20  1:17.21    30.68  1:07.25    32.72  1:08.71
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington College-MD  'A'                             NT    3:41.50   11  
     1) Longworth, Nick 21              2) Auger, Austin L 21             
     3) Lee, Gregory C 18               4) Kelley, Spencer C 18           
       26.86    56.55    28.35  1:02.35    24.71    52.66    23.62    49.94
  2 Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'A'                    NT    3:41.59    4  
     1) Fell, David R 21                2) Cappuccio, Billy R 17          
     3) Denton, Richard S 18            4) Musselman, Patrick 19          
       26.37    54.98    29.09  1:02.79    25.35    53.79    23.80    50.03
  3 Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'B'                    NT    3:55.26    2  
     1) Scymanski, Eliot C 20           2) Catania, Travis A 21           
     3) Rownd, Scott A 21               4) Hwang, Jin 20                  
       29.53  1:02.41    30.48  1:05.23    26.38    57.16    23.84    50.46
  4 Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'C'                    NT    3:55.97  
     1) Maugle, Alex D 21               2) Bowes, Carson C 19             
     3) Wash, Mason E 21                4) Gordin, Jacob 18               
       28.53  1:00.09    31.67  1:07.50    26.20    57.49    23.90    50.89
  5 Washington College-MD  'B'                             NT    3:59.49  
     1) VanCise, Spencer 20             2) Helenek, John 21               
     3) Mix, Robby A 19                 4) Mills, Ross 21                 
       29.55  1:01.46    30.54  1:05.73    27.03    58.54    25.33    53.76
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hill, Olivia K            21 F&M-MA                    NT   11:07.22    9  
      29.29   32.43   32.73   33.24   33.94   34.01   31.93   33.26
      32.50   34.73   31.95   34.54   31.80   34.77   32.28   35.32
      31.96   36.03   35.25   35.26                                
  2 Bartlett, Garland E       21 F&M-MA                    NT   11:16.25    4  
      30.32   32.92   33.42   33.68   33.93   33.70   34.01   34.19
      34.10   34.01   34.14   34.23   34.66   34.64   34.45   34.63
      34.32   34.51   33.75   32.64                                
  3 Maurizi, Ashley L         18 Washington-MD             NT   11:57.79    3  
      30.97   34.20   35.33   35.95   35.87   36.13   36.10   36.46
      36.59   36.86   37.09   36.59   37.05   36.83   37.22   36.73
      36.49   36.54   35.29   33.50                                
  4 Dinger, Christen C        20 F&M-MA                    NT   12:15.67    2  
      32.61   36.09   37.26   37.21   37.62   37.40   37.67   37.66
      37.78   37.74   37.40   37.41   37.22   37.12   37.41   37.22
      36.99   36.73   35.61   33.52                                
  5 Goodchild, Emily A        18 Washington-MD             NT   12:18.37    1  
      33.08   36.42   36.88   37.16   37.43   37.53   37.40   37.53
      37.68   37.65   37.52   37.30   37.64   37.25   37.60   37.24
      37.01   36.45   36.51   35.09                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Landon, Tim A             19 F&M-MA                    NT   10:38.90    9  
      27.10   31.33   32.16   32.43   32.83   32.84   32.73   32.65
      32.22   32.67   32.92   32.68   32.58   33.13   31.21   31.60
      31.43   31.91   31.64   30.84                                
  2 Blum, Max N               20 F&M-MA                    NT   10:50.56    4  
      28.26   31.52   32.38   32.66   32.81   32.91   32.68   32.61
      32.74   33.05   32.89   32.91   33.09   32.66   33.40   33.09
      33.05   32.80   32.72   32.33                                
  3 Rackson, Brian P          19 F&M-MA                    NT   11:06.98    3  
      29.63   32.42   33.59   33.81   33.80   33.99   33.84   33.67
      33.85   33.97   34.24   33.50   33.71   33.87   33.70   33.47
      33.43   33.37   33.05   32.07                                
  4 Derrick, Tad A            19 Washington-MD             NT   11:39.74    2  
      30.67   34.66   35.82   35.14   36.14   35.60   35.84   35.77
      35.48   35.20   35.32   35.03   35.12   35.18   35.80   35.05
      34.85   35.44   34.29   33.34                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grant, Katie C            17 F&M-MA                    NT    2:00.87    9  
      28.38   30.87   31.88   29.74                                
  2 Hollingsworth, Krista     20 F&M-MA                    NT    2:01.19    4  
      28.23   30.68   31.77   30.51                                
  3 Daen, Rebecca L           19 F&M-MA                    NT    2:04.60    3  
      27.93   31.17   32.92   32.58                                
  4 Liebenow, Ellen L         21 Washington-MD             NT    2:11.59    2  
      29.99   33.41   34.54   33.65                                
  5 Bellevue, Clair           18 Washington-MD             NT    2:18.12    1  
      30.74   34.89   35.98   36.51                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yocum, Austin A           18 Washington-MD             NT    1:50.18    9  
      26.10   28.43   28.63   27.02                                
  2 Catania, Travis A         21 F&M-MA                    NT    1:53.36    4  
      26.83   28.97   28.97   28.59                                
  3 Hwang, Jin                20 F&M-MA                    NT    1:55.27    3  
      26.10   28.71   29.90   30.56                                
  4 Kelley, Spencer C         18 Washington-MD             NT    1:56.18    2  
      27.64   29.86   30.16   28.52                                
  5 Edwards, Paul G           19 F&M-MA                    NT    1:59.76    1  
      27.22   30.35   30.95   31.24                                
  6 Mills, Ross               21 Washington-MD             NT    2:01.28  
      27.76   30.88   31.40   31.24                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Behr, Jackie S            20 F&M-MA                    NT      25.83    9  
  2 DeCrosta, Katherine E     21 F&M-MA                    NT      26.06    4  
  3 Prengaman, Laura          19 Washington-MD             NT      30.36    3  
  4 Weyl, Sarah J             19 F&M-MA                    NT      30.89    2  
 -- Phillips, Morgan L        21 Washington-MD             NT     X27.32  
 -- Badger, Hilary S          19 Washington-MD             NT         DQ  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chen, Dennis J            17 F&M-MA                    NT      21.84    9  
  2 Ray, James G              18 Washington-MD             NT      22.55    4  
  3 Wilt, Zach T              20 F&M-MA                    NT      23.01    3  
  4 Gordin, Jacob             18 F&M-MA                    NT      23.09    2  
  5 Bilinski, Steven C        18 Washington-MD             NT      23.59    1  
  6 Longworth, Nick           21 Washington-MD             NT      23.79  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johns, Maggie S           18 F&M-MA                    NT    2:21.17    9  
      30.63   35.49   43.06   31.99                                
  2 Howard, Alicia E          18 Washington-MD             NT    2:24.76    4  
      32.82   35.89   43.35   32.70                                
  3 Siegel, Lauren A          21 F&M-MA                    NT    2:24.83    3  
      32.78   37.39   42.51   32.15                                
  4 Sykes, Sarah M            20 Washington-MD             NT    2:29.21    2  
      32.37   38.44   44.79   33.61                                
  5 Citti, Becca A            20 F&M-MA                    NT    2:34.35    1  
      36.29   41.73   40.45   35.88                                
  6 Kvien, Allison L          19 Washington-MD             NT    2:37.96  
      33.98   42.05   46.12   35.81                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fell, David R             21 F&M-MA                    NT    2:05.01    9  
      26.85   30.85   36.71   30.60                                
  2 Auger, Austin L           21 Washington-MD             NT    2:07.84    4  
      27.42   33.16   36.97   30.29                                
  3 Rownd, Scott A            21 F&M-MA                    NT    2:10.42    3  
      28.11   34.76   37.20   30.35                                
  4 Mix, Robby A              19 Washington-MD             NT    2:13.34    2  
      27.46   36.97   37.84   31.07                                
  5 Bowes, Carson C           19 F&M-MA                    NT    2:15.05    1  
      29.72   36.23   38.08   31.02                                
  6 Helenek, John             21 Washington-MD             NT    2:17.43  
      30.58   36.66   38.37   31.82                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tomlinson, Alexia         19 F&M-MA                    NT    2:25.95    9  
      31.45   36.23   39.31   38.96                                
  2 Brown, Heather M          20 F&M-MA                    NT    2:31.94    4  
      32.91   38.99   40.34   39.70                                
  3 Jackovitz, Emma E         20 Washington-MD             NT    2:32.56    3  
      32.62   39.05   40.29   40.60                                
  4 Gross, Sam E              19 Washington-MD             NT    2:33.02    2  
      34.92   39.94   39.43   38.73                                
  5 Gregor, Courtney A        20 F&M-MA                    NT    2:37.15    1  
      34.17   39.06   41.77   42.15                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Gregory C            18 Washington-MD             NT    2:02.15    9  
      27.95   31.99   31.84   30.37                                
  2 Scymanski, Eliot C        20 F&M-MA                    NT    2:03.24    4  
      27.56   31.27   31.81   32.60                                
  3 Wash, Mason E             21 F&M-MA                    NT    2:06.60    3  
      29.06   31.94   32.21   33.39                                
  4 Bilinski, Steven C        18 Washington-MD             NT    2:13.78    2  
      28.65   32.46   35.64   37.03                                
  5 Mills, Ross               21 Washington-MD             NT    2:15.76    1  
      29.58   34.55   35.64   35.99                                
  6 Maugle, Alex D            21 F&M-MA                    NT    2:28.56  
      29.59   34.34   39.95   44.68                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Daen, Rebecca L           19 F&M-MA                    NT      55.58    9  
      26.76   28.82                                                
  2 Miskiel, Ellie F          19 Washington-MD             NT      55.73    4  
      26.88   28.85                                                
  3 Grant, Katie C            17 F&M-MA                    NT      57.15    3  
      28.07   29.08                                                
  4 Werner, Christine M       17 F&M-MA                    NT      59.90    2  
      29.03   30.87                                                
  5 Liebenow, Ellen L         21 Washington-MD             NT    1:00.63    1  
      29.27   31.36                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yocum, Austin A           18 Washington-MD             NT      49.34    9  
      23.70   25.64                                                
  2 Zipp, John                19 F&M-MA                    NT      49.71    4  
      24.15   25.56                                                
  3 Ray, James G              18 Washington-MD             NT      50.54    3  
      24.73   25.81                                                
  4 Musselman, Patrick        19 F&M-MA                    NT      50.93    2  
      24.43   26.50                                                
  5 Lee, Marcus A             18 F&M-MA                    NT      52.01    1  
      24.66   27.35                                                
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hollingsworth, Krista     20 F&M-MA                    NT    2:17.59    9  
      32.97   34.28   35.49   34.85                                
  2 Howard, Alicia E          18 Washington-MD             NT    2:23.87    4  
      34.07   36.99   36.85   35.96                                
  3 Katter, Charlotte K       19 F&M-MA                    NT    2:24.37    3  
      34.29   36.59   37.34   36.15                                
  4 Christiansen, Kasey D     20 F&M-MA                    NT    2:25.47    2  
      33.70   36.62   37.56   37.59                                
  5 Phillips, Morgan L        21 Washington-MD             NT    2:29.71    1  
      33.99   37.00   38.65   40.07                                
  6 Goodchild, Emily A        18 Washington-MD             NT    2:31.86  
      36.21   38.34   38.91   38.40                                
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fell, David R             21 F&M-MA                    NT    1:57.69    9  
      27.45   30.07   30.44   29.73                                
  2 Denton, Richard S         18 F&M-MA                    NT    2:03.38    4  
      28.93   30.84   31.67   31.94                                
  3 Longworth, Nick           21 Washington-MD             NT    2:04.64    3  
      28.78   31.05   32.19   32.62                                
  4 Chen, Dennis J            17 F&M-MA                    NT    2:06.35    2  
      29.25   31.69   32.57   32.84                                
  5 Derrick, Tad A            19 Washington-MD             NT    2:22.76    1  
      33.61   36.20   36.59   36.36                                
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hill, Olivia K            21 F&M-MA                    NT    5:24.99    9  
      29.15   32.04   32.94   33.03   32.86   33.05   32.94   33.17
      33.32   32.49                                                
  2 Fuller, Caitlyn N         18 F&M-MA                    NT    5:38.74    4  
      31.16   33.69   33.94   34.10   34.39   34.49   34.38   34.41
      34.23   33.95                                                
  3 Sykes, Sarah M            20 Washington-MD             NT    5:43.16    3  
      30.84   34.50   34.90   34.78   34.87   34.82   35.03   34.89
      34.92   33.61                                                
  4 Maurizi, Ashley L         18 Washington-MD             NT    5:48.50    2  
      31.14   34.70   35.47   35.57   36.00   35.50   36.31   35.98
      34.52   33.31                                                
  5 Presnick, Nancy O         19 F&M-MA                    NT    6:11.02    1  
      32.54   36.39   37.25   37.80   37.77   37.79   38.22   38.01
      37.81   37.44                                                
  6 Prengaman, Laura          19 Washington-MD             NT    6:28.65  
      34.29   38.09   39.88   39.76   39.65   40.44   40.37   39.54
      38.91   37.72                                                
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Landon, Tim A             19 F&M-MA                    NT    5:09.43    9  
      26.94   30.55   31.42   32.32   32.03   31.97   32.24   31.34
      30.69   29.93                                                
  2 Mix, Robby A              19 Washington-MD             NT    5:13.13    4  
      28.43   31.24   31.94   32.92   32.65   31.76   31.42   31.08
      30.90   30.79                                                
  3 Edwards, Paul G           19 F&M-MA                    NT    5:23.06    3  
      28.03   31.10   32.32   32.58   32.80   32.59   33.01   33.28
      33.89   33.46                                                
  4 VanCise, Spencer          20 Washington-MD             NT    5:34.16    2  
      28.58   32.32   33.41   33.64   34.26   34.63   34.90   34.50
      34.24   33.68                                                
  5 Latka, Steven S           18 F&M-MA                    NT    5:38.59    1  
      28.99   32.66   33.33   34.12   34.45   34.83   35.17   35.62
      35.28   34.14                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miskiel, Ellie F          19 Washington-MD             NT    2:33.15    9  
      36.54   38.91   39.25   38.45                                
  2 Kvien, Allison L          19 Washington-MD             NT    2:45.04    4  
      37.20   43.86   42.72   41.26                                
  3 Jensen, Kelsie E          21 Washington-MD             NT    2:57.19    3  
      38.46   44.44   46.58   47.71                                
 -- Werner, Christine M       17 F&M-MA                    NT   X2:33.41  
      35.62   38.73   39.15   39.91                                
 -- Shaw, Catherine           21 F&M-MA                    NT   X2:46.00  
      37.76   41.94   42.69   43.61                                
 -- Robison, Mary Ann A       18 F&M-MA                    NT   X2:49.93  
      37.03   43.01   44.63   45.26                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cappuccio, Billy R        17 F&M-MA                    NT    2:20.18    9  
      31.86   36.18   36.51   35.63                                
  2 Rownd, Scott A            21 F&M-MA                    NT    2:22.26    4  
      32.55   36.53   36.76   36.42                                
  3 Auger, Austin L           21 Washington-MD             NT    2:22.35    3  
      31.56   36.84   37.31   36.64                                
  4 Helenek, John             21 Washington-MD             NT    2:25.96    2  
      32.64   37.50   38.26   37.56                                
  5 Derrick, Tad A            19 Washington-MD             NT    2:32.87    1  
      34.61   40.44   39.56   38.26                                
  6 Anella, Ryan A            20 F&M-MA                    NT    2:33.58  
      32.69   39.25   41.31   40.33                                
 
Event 21  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington College-MD  'A'                             NT    3:59.72   11  
     1) Badger, Hilary S 19             2) Liebenow, Ellen L 21           
     3) Maurizi, Ashley L 18            4) Phillips, Morgan L 21          
       28.09  1:00.10    27.79    59.13    29.19  1:01.09    28.41    59.40
  2 Washington College-MD  'B'                             NT    4:16.26    4  
     1) Bellevue, Clair 18              2) Jackovitz, Emma E 20           
     3) Gross, Sam E 19                 4) Goodchild, Emily A 18          
       30.24  1:03.61    29.00  1:01.37    30.95  1:04.86    32.08  1:06.42
 -- Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'A'                    NT   X3:46.33  
     1) Hollingsworth, Krista 20        2) DeCrosta, Katherine E 21       
     3) Grant, Katie C 17               4) Daen, Rebecca L 19             
       26.97    55.82    27.00    57.53    16.24    57.39    26.57    55.59
 -- Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'B'                    NT   X3:56.93  
     1) Behr, Jackie S 20               2) Katter, Charlotte K 19         
     3) Johns, Maggie S 18              4) Gregor, Courtney A 20          
       27.53    58.00    28.42  1:00.21    27.83    58.56    28.43  1:00.16
 -- Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'C'                    NT   X4:04.62  
     1) Tomlinson, Alexia 19            2) Christiansen, Kasey D 20       
     3) Siegel, Lauren A 21             4) Todd, Lindsey J 21             
       29.38  1:01.00    28.50  1:00.16    28.92  1:00.42    29.55  1:03.04
 
Event 22  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'A'                    NT    3:16.40   11  
     1) Chen, Dennis J 17               2) Wilt, Zach T 20                
     3) Hwang, Jin 20                   4) Zipp, John 19                  
       23.01    47.63    23.67    49.94    23.24    50.06    23.31    48.77
  2 Washington College-MD  'A'                             NT    3:16.99    4  
     1) Ray, James G 18                 2) Lee, Gregory C 18              
     3) Kelley, Spencer C 18            4) Yocum, Austin A 18             
       23.87    49.63    23.28    49.22    23.59    49.63    22.91    48.51
  3 Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'B'                    NT    3:25.78    2  
     1) Musselman, Patrick 19           2) Bergstrom, Tommy A 21          
     3) Denton, Richard S 18            4) Lee, Marcus A 18               
       24.73    50.99    24.32    51.42    24.22    50.13    24.96    53.24
  4 Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'C'                    NT    3:36.25  
     1) Gordin, Jacob 18                2) Scymanski, Eliot C 20          
     3) Cappuccio, Billy R 17           4) Anella, Ryan A 20              
       24.66    51.57    25.93    55.29    26.26    55.56    25.15    53.83
 -- Washington College-MD  'B'                             NT     X52.30  
     1) Bilinski, Steven C 18           2)                                
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Franklin & Marshall College         130   2. Washington College                   69
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. Franklin & Marshall College         125   2. Washington College                   79

View: Mobile | Desktop